Fair results

4-H club abbreviations: Goessel Goal Getters, GGG; Happy Hustlers, HH; Lincolnville Wide Awake, LWA; Peabody Achievers, PA; South Cottonwood, SC; Tampa Triple T’s, TTT. FFA Chapters: Goessel FFA, GFFA, Marion FFA, MFFA.

4-H CLOTHING

cONSTRUCTED CLOTHING AND NON-CLOTHING

Ages 7 to 8: Ella Suderman, (2) purple, blue, and red, SC; Trudy Hein, purple, (2) blue and (3) red, SC; Johnny Zieammermann, purple and blue, HH; De Smith, purple and red, HH; DJ Smith, purple and red, HH; Madison Gaddis, purple, GGG; Grace Hein, blue and red, SC; Ashley Peters, blue and red, SC; Champion: Ella Suderman, SC; Reserve: Trudy Hein, SC.

CONSTRUCTED CLOTHING

Grand Champion: Morganne Hamm, TTT; Reserve: Jessie Perry, GGG.

Ages 9 to 11: Megan Neufeld, purple, HH; MaryElena Heyen, purple, SC; Katelyn Olson, purple and blue, GGG; Kelli Dyck, purple, SC; Malorie Hein, purple, SC; Elyse Boden, purple, GGG; Alyssa Boden, purple and blue, GGG; Larry Zieammermann, blue, HH; Cierra Nolte, (3) blue, GGG; Champion: Megan Neufeld, HH; Reserve: MaryElena Heyen, SC.

Ages 14 to 19: Morganne Hamm, (4) purple, TTT; Jessie Perry, blue, GGG; Champion: Morganne Hamm, TTT; Reserve: Jessie Perry, GGG.

Constructed non-clothing

Ages 9 to 11: Malorie Hein, purple and (3) blue, SC; Mackenzie Porter, blue, GGG; Kelli Dyck, blue, SC.

Ages 14 to 19: Jessie Perry, purple, GGG.

Clothing educational exhibit

Addie Berens, purple, TTT; SaRae Roberts, purple, SC; Champion: Addie Berens, TTT; Reserve: SaRae Roberts, SC.

Recycle clothing project

Jessie Perry, purple and blue, GGG; Mikayla Lare, purple, GGG.

Purchased clothing

Morganne Hamm, (3) purple, TTT; Madeline Meier, (2) purple, GGG; SaRae Roberts, (3) purple, SC; Cassie Meyer, (2) purple and blue, HH; Elizabeth Meyer, (3) purple, HH; Jessica Saunders, (3) purple, GGG; Mikayla Lare, purple, GGG; Jensen Riffel, (2) purple, TTT; Addie Berens, (3) purple, TTT; Samantha Saunders, purple, blue and red, GGG; Anna Lubbers, (2) purple and blue, PA; Larry Zieammermann, blue and red, HH; MaryElena Heyen, (2) blue, SC; Elyse Boden, blue, GGG; Johnny Zieammermann, (2) red, HH.

Style revue

Female constructed

Grand Champion: Jessie Perry, GGG. Reserve: Morganne Hamm, TTT.

Ages 9 to 11: Champion: Megan Neufeld, HH. Reserve: MaryElena Heyen, SC. Megan Neufeld, purple, HH; MaryElena Heyen, purple, SC; Alyssa Boden, purple, GGG; Elyse Boden, purple, GGG; Katelyn Olsen, purple, GGG; Cierra Nolte, blue, GGG.

Ages 14 to 19: Champion: Jessie Perry, GGG. Reserve: Morganne Hamm, TTT. Jessie Perry, purple, GGG; Morganne Hamm, purple, TTT.

Male constructed

Ages 7 to 8: Champion: Johnny Zieammermann, HH. Johnny Zieammermann, blue, HH; DJ Smith, blue, HH; De Smith, red, HH.

Ages 9 to 11: Champion: Larry Zieammermann, HH. Reserve: DJ Smith, HH. Larry Zieammermann, purple, HH.

Female Purchased

Grand Champion: Morganne Hamm, TTT. Reserve: Anna Lubbers, PA.

Ages 7 to 8: Champion: Samantha Saunders, GGG. Samantha Saunders, purple, GGG.

Ages 9 to 11: Champion: Cassie Meyer, HH. Reserve: Addie Berens, TTT. Addie Berens, purple, TTT; Cassie Meyer, purple, HH; Elyse Boden, blue, GGG; MaryElena Heyen, blue, SC; Jessica Saunders, blue, GGG.

Ages 12 to 13: Champion: Madeline Meier, GGG. Madeline Meier, purple, GGG.

Ages 14 to 19: Champion: Morganne Hamm, TTT. Reserve: Anna Lubbers, PA. Morganne Hamm, purple, TTT; Anna Lubbers, purple, PA; SaRae Roberts, purple, SC; Mikayla Lare, blue, GGG; Elizabeth Meyer, blue, HH.

Male Purchased

Ages 7 to 8: Champion: Johnny Zieammermann, HH. Johnny Zieammermann, purple, HH.

Ages 9 to 11: Champion: Jensen Riffel, TTT. Reserve: Larry Zieammermann, HH. Jensen Riffel, purple, TTT; Larry Zieammermann, blue, HH.

4-H DOG

showmanship

Senior—Champion: Cassidy Hill, TTT. Reserve: Lauren McLinden, HH. Cassidy Hill, purple, TTT; Lauren McLinden, blue, HH; Cara Martin, blue, HH.

Junior—Champion: Larry Zieammermann, HH. Reserve: Kara Riffel, TTT. Larry Zieammermann, purple, HH; Kara Riffel, purple, TTT; Morgan Gaines, purple, PA; Carly Deines, blue, TTT.

Novice—Champion: Ella Suderman, SC. Reserve: Eleanor Silhan, LWA. Ella Suderman, purple, SC; Eleanor Silhan, blue, LWA; Mia Duerksen, red, SC; Ben Olson, blue, GGG; Johnny Zieammermann, red, HH.

pre-agility

Champion: Lauren McLinden, HH. Reserve: Lauren Geis, TTT. Lauren McLinden, purple, HH; Lauren Geis, purple, TTT; Lauren McLinden, blue, HH; Johnny Zieammermann, white, HH; Kara Riffel, white, TTT; Carly Deines, white, TTT; Larry Zieammermann, white, HH; Mia Duerksen, white, SC; Ella Suderman, white, SC.

Agility i

Champion: Morgan Gaines, PA. Reserve: Cara Martin, HH. Morgan Gaines, purple, PA; Cara Martin, white, HH.

agility ii

Champion: Lisa Geis, white, TTT.

Obedience

Pre-Novice A—Champion: Eleanor Silhan, red, LWA. Ben Olson, white, GGG; Mia Duerksen, white, SC; Johnny Zieammermann, white, HH.

Pre-Novice B—Champion: Morgan Gaines, purple, PA. Reserve: Lauren McLinden, blue, HH. Carly Deines, red, TTT. Larry Zieammermann, white, HH; Cara Martin, red, HH; Cassidy Hill, white, TTT; Lauren Geis, white, TTT.

Novice B—Champion: Lisa Geis, red, TTT.

4-H HORSE

showmanship

Grand Champion: Lisa Geis, TTT. Reserve: Olivia Kliewer, TTT.

Senior—Champion: Lisa Geis, TTT. Reserve: Olivia Kliewer, TTT. Lisa Geis, blue, TTT; Olivia Kliewer, blue, TTT; Cara Martin, blue, HH; Jessie Perry, blue, GGG; Mikayla Lare, blue, GGG; Jeriah Jackson, blue, HH.

Junior—Champion: Tristan Williams, HH. Reserve: Larry Zieammermann, HH. Tristan Williams, blue, HH; Larry Zieammermann, blue, HH; Kara Riffel, blue, TTT.

Novice—Champion: Johnny Zieammermann, HH. Johnny Zieammermann, blue, HH; Kalea Craig, red, PA; Chance Penner, red, SC; Lane Pettijohn, red, HH; Katie Evans, red, TTT; Klay Willis, red, GGG.

Horseless: Emily Hutchison, red, HH.

halter

Grand Champion: Nathan Bartel, TTT. Reserve: Olivia Kliewer, TTT.

Stock type

Champion: Nathan Bartel, TTT. Reserve: Olivia Kliewer, TTT.

Filly or Mare three years and younger—Sienna Kaufman, blue, TTT.

Filly or mare four years and younger—Nathan Bartel, blue, TTT; Olivia Kliewer, blue, TTT; Kalea Craig, blue, PA; Jessie Perry, red, GGG.

Gelding four years and younger—Lane Pettijohn, blue, HH; Lauren Geis, blue, TTT; Sienna Kaufman, red, TTT; Cole Kaufman, red, TTT; Mikayla Lare, red, GGG; Jeriah Jackson, red, HH.

english breeds

Champion: Olivia Kliewer, TTT.

Gelding five years and younger— Olivia Kliewer, blue, TTT.

halter pony

Champion: Tristan Williams, blue, HH.

Filly or mare four years and younger—Tristan Williams, blue, HH.

miniature

Champion: Cara Martin, HH. Reserve: Larry Zieammermann, HH.

Filly or mare 3 years and younger—Cara Martin, blue, HH

Filly or mare four years and younger—Tristan Williams, blue, HH; Johnny Zieammermann, blue, HH; Chance Penner, blue, SC.

Gelding three years and younger—Larry Zieammermann, blue, HH.

Gelding four years and younger—Cara Martin, blue, HH; Johnny Zieammermann, blue, HH; Tristan Williams, blue, HH; Larry Zieammermann, red, HH.

walk-trot

Tristan Williams, blue, HH; Kalea Craig, red, PA.

western horsemanship

Ages 7 to 10: Kara Riffel, red, TTT; Cole Kaufman, white, TTT

Ages 14 and older: Lisa Geis, blue, TTT; Lauren Geis, blue, TTT. Jessie Perry, white, GGG; Jeriah Jackson, white, HH.

western pleasure

Ages 7 to 10: Kara Riffel, blue, TTT; Klay Willis, red, GGG.

Ages 11 to 13: Sienna Kaufman, white, TTT.

Ages 14 and older: Lauren Geis, blue, TTT; Lisa Geis, blue, TTT; Jeriah Jackson, red, HH; Jessie Perry, white, GGG.

trail

Ages 11 to 13: Sienna Kaufman, white, TTT.

Ages 14 and older: Jessie Perry, red, GGG; Jeriah Jackson, red, HH.

Trail Miniature Horse—Cara Martin, blue, HH; Larry Zieammermann, blue, HH; Tristan Williams, blue, HH; Johnny Zieammermann, blue, HH.

Barrel Racing

Ages 7 to 10: Cole Kaufman, blue, TTT.

Ages 11 to 13: Sienna Kaufman, blue, TTT.

Ages 14 and older: Lisa Geis, blue, TTT; Lauren Geis, blue, TTT; Jessie Perry, red, GGG; Jeriah Jackson, red, HH; Mikayla Lare, red, GGG.

Pole Bending

Ages 11 to 13: Sienna Kaufman, red, TTT.

Ages 14 and older: Lauren Geis, blue, TTT; Mikayla Lare, blue, GGG; Jessie Perry, red, GGG; Jeriah Jackson, red, HH; Mikayla Lare, red, GGG.

Costume class

Jessie Perry, blue, GGG; Cara Martin, red, HH; Larry Zieammermann, red, HH; Johnny Zieammermann, red, HH.

4-H FOODS

Grand Champion: Morganne Hamm, TTT. Reserve: Nick Meyer, HH.

Senior—Champion: Morganne Hamm, TTT. Reserve: Nick Meyer, HH. Morganne Hamm, (2) purple and (2) blue, TTT; Nick Meyer, purple and blue, HH; Reece Berens, purple and blue, TTT; Mackenzie Young, purple, PA; Anna Lubbers, blue, PA; Elizabeth Meyer, (2) blue, HH; Brandon Entz, blue, PA; Alisha Nolte, blue, GGG.

Intermediate—Champion: Devon Gaines, PA. Reserve: Tyler Entz, PA. Devon Gaines, purple, PA; Tyler Entz, purple, PA; Austin Neufeld, (2) purple, HH; Lauren Hiebert, blue, GGG; Bryant Young, (2) red, PA; Amy Kersten, blue and red, SC.

Junior—Champion: Addie Berens, TTT. Reserve: Megan Neufeld, HH. Addie Berens, (2) purple and (2) blue, TTT; Megan Neufeld, (3) purple, HH; Cassie Meyer, purple and (2) red, HH; Tristan Williams, purple, blue and (2) red, HH; Kara Riffel, purple and blue, TTT; Elyse Boden, (3) purple, GGG; Cailey Barney, (2) purple, TTT; Grant Evans, purple, TTT; Mackenzie Porter, (2) purple and (2) blue, GGG; Logan Oborny, (3) purple and red, TTT; MaryElena Heyen, purple and (2) blue, SC; Phillip Young, purple and blue, PA; Aubrey Craig, purple, blue and (2) red, PA; Malorie Hein, purple and blue, SC; Katie Evans, (2) purple, TTT; Brooke Nafziger, purple and blue, GGG; Katelyn Olson, (2) purple, GGG; Kelli Dyck, purple and (2) blue, SC; Charlie Major, purple, SC; Dustyn Gagnon, purple and (2) red, GGG; Grace Major, blue, SC; Cierra Nolte, blue, GGG; Zach Nolte, blue, GGG; Morgan Gaines, (2) blue, PA; Ellie Just, (2) blue and (2) red, SC; Jerah Schmidt, (2) blue and (2) red, GGG; Landon Roberts, blue and red, SC; Zach Duerksen, blue, GGG.

Beginner—Champion: Breckyn Porter, GGG. Reserve: Breckyn Porter, GGG. Breckyn Porter, (3) purple, GGG; Alece McCombs, purple, blue and (2) red, GGG; Lyna McCombs, purple, blue and (2) red, GGG; Alex Young, purple and blue, PA; Kalea Craig, purple, blue and (2) red, PA; Tanner Stuchlik, red, TTT; Colton Gossen, (2) blue, PA; Madison Gaddis, blue and red, GGG; Ashley Peters, (3) blue, SC; Ella Tracy, (3) blue and red, GGG; Eleanor Silhan, blue, LWA; Chevy Gagnon, (2) red, GGG; Weston Gaines, (2) red, PA.

Preservation

Champion: Kalea Craig, PA. Reserve: Elizabeth Meyer, HH.

Sweet Spreads—Elizabeth Meyer, purple, HH.

Tomato/Tomato Products—Kalea Craig, purple, PA; Aubrey Craig, blue, PA.

educational

Champion: Ella Tracy, GGG. Reserve: Addie Berens, TTT. Ella Tracy, purple, GGG; Addie Berens, purple, TTT; Ellie Just, blue, SC.

commissioners’ cookies

Ella Tracy, 1st purple, GGG.

4-H WOODWORKING

Champion: Brandon Porter, GGG. Reserve: Reece Berens, TTT.

Furniture for household or lawn use—Brandon Porter, purple, GGG; Reece Berens, purple, TTT.

Other Woodwork— Tanner Stuchlik, purple, TTT; Elizabeth Meyer, purple and blue, HH; Devin Gaddis, blue, GGG; Chevy Gagnon, blue, GGG; Dustyn Gagnon, blue, GGG; Landon Roberts, blue, SC.

4-H ENTOMOLOGY

Champion: Karsen Kroupa, TTT. Reserve: Chance Penner, SC.

Collector Exhibit—Karsen Kroupa, blue, TTT; Chance Penner, blue, SC.

4-H WILDLIFE

Champion: Ellie Just, SC.

Notebook—Ellie Just, purple, SC.

Educational Poster—Henry Hein, purple, SC.

4-H INDIVIDUAL DISPLAYS

Champion: Cara Martin, HH. Reserve: Bryce Roberts, SC. Cara Martin, purple, HH; Bryce Roberts, purple, SC; Larry Zieammermann, blue, HH; Emma Schroder, blue, GGG; Mallory Schroeder, blue, GGG.

4-H POSTERS

Educational—Champion: Landon Roberts, SC. Reserve: Grace Hein, SC. Grace Hein, purple, SC; Eli Dalke, blue, SC; Zach Nolte, red, GGG; Dakota Nolte, red, GGG; Cierra Nolte, red, GGG; Tanner Wiggans, red, LWA; Jessica Saunders, red, GGG; Alisha Nolte, white, GGG

Poster from talk/demo—Landon Roberts, purple, SC; Ella Tracy, blue, GGG; Malorie Hein, red, SC.

SHOOTING SPORTS

Educational Display—Callyan Lacio, purple, SC; Brody Schroder, red, GGG.

Educational Poster—Dustyn Gagnon, blue, GGG; Chevy Gagnon, blue, GGG; Madison Gaddis, blue, GGG; Landon Roberts, blue, SC; Devin Gaddis, red, GGG; Jessica Saunders, red, GGG.

4-H BOOTHS

Champion: HH 4-H Club. Reserve: Elizabeth Meyer, HH.

Individual or project group—Elizabeth Meyer, blue, HH.

Club—HH 4-H Club, purple.

4-H BANNERS

Champion: TTT.

Local Club—TTT, purple; GGG, blue.

SCARECROW COMPETITION

Champion: GGG. Reserve: TTT. FAMOUS COUPLE LOOK—A—LIKE SCARECROW— GGG, purple.

OLD FASHIONED SCARECROW— TTT, blue; SC, blue.

4-H FLORICULTURE

Champion: Kalea Craig, PA. Reserve: Ellie Just, SC.

Fresh Flower Arrangement—Aubrey Craig, blue, PA.

single stem

Perennial—Ellie Just, (2) blue, SC; Kalea Craig, blue, PA.

Annual—Kalea Craig, purple, PA; Ellie Just, purple and blue, SC.

Houseplant—Klay Willis, blue, GGG.

4-H GARDEN

Champion: Ashley Peters, SC. Reserve: Klay Willis, GGG.

Display—Ashley Peters, purple, SC.

VEGETABLE PLATE

Small—Klay Willis, purple, GGG; Mikayla Lare, purple, GGG; Devon Gaines, purple, PA; Aubrey Craig, blue, PA.

Medium—Ashley Peters, purple and blue, SC; Morgan Gaines, purple, blue and red, PA; Weston Gaines, purple, blue and (2) red, PA; Devon Gaines, (2) blue, PA; Jessie Perry, (2) purple and blue, GGG; Aubrey Craig, (2) purple and (2) blue, PA; Kalea Craig, (3) blue, PA.

Large—Morgan Gaines, purple, PA; Kalea Craig, (2) purple, PA; Ashley Peters, purple, SC; Aubrey Craig, blue, PA; Mikayla Lare, purple, blue and red, GGG; Klay Willis, purple and blue, GGG; Devon Gaines, blue, PA.

fresh culinary herbs

Mikayla Lare, purple, GGG; Klay Willis, blue, GGG.

4-H FIELD CROPS

Champion: Greg Oborny, TTT. Reserve: Grant Evans, TTT.

Hard red Winter Wheat—Greg Oborny, blue, TTT; Grant Evans, blue, TTT.

4-H SPACE TECH

Champion: David Perry, GGG. Reserve: Jayce Schmidt, GGG.

rocket made from a kit

Ages 9 to 10: Alyssa Boden, purple, GGG; Ben Olson, purple, GGG; Landon Roberts, blue, SC; Jerah Schmidt, blue, GGG; Charlie Major, blue, SC; Grant Bryant, blue, GGG; Samantha Saunders, blue, GGG; Jessica Saunders, blue, GGG.

Ages 11 to 13: Jayce Schmidt, purple and blue, GGG; Devin Gaddis, blue, GGG; Cierra Nolte, blue, GGG; Austin Neufeld, (2) blue, HH.

Ages 14 and older: Jared Dyck, purple, SC.

Designed by Exhibitor—David Perry, purple, GGG.

Robot exhibit

Champion: Alyssa Boden and Samantha Saunders, GGG. Alyssa Boden and Samantha Saunders, purple, GGG.

4-H ELECTRICITY

Champion: Charlie Peters, SC. Reserve: Logan Oborny, TTT.

Ac electric projects

Charlie Peters, purple, SC; Logan Oborny, purple, TTT.

4-H GEOLOGY

Champion: Henry Hein, SC. Reserve: Grant Bryant, GGG.

At least 30 different rocks, minerals or fossils—Charlie Peters, purple, SC.

Educational Exhibit—Henry Hein, purple, SC; Cassie Meyer, purple, HH.

Geology Display of Specimens found this year—Grant Bryant, purple, GGG.

EXPLORING 4-H

Champion: Grant Bryant, GGG. Reserve: Malorie Hein, SC. Grant Bryant, (2) purple and (2) blue, GGG; Malorie Hein, purple and (2) blue, SC; Samantha Saunders, (3) blue, GGG; Karsen Kroupa, (2) purple and blue, TTT; Chevy Gagnon, (2) purple and (2) blue, GGG; Trudy Hein, (4) blue, SC; Mallory Schroeder, blue, GGG; Emma Schroeder, blue, GGG; Alexandria Remmers, purple, LWA; Emilie Remmers, (2) blue, LWA; Chance Penner, purple and (2) blue, SC; Grace Hein, purple and (3) blue, SC; Allie Stuchlik, (2) purple and (2) blue, TTT; Sarah David, purple and (2) blue, TTT; Colton Gossen, (3) purple and blue, PA; Klay Willis, (4) blue, GGG; Alece McCombs, (2) purple and (2) blue, GGG.

4-H CLOVERBUDS

Cade Gossen, PA; Isabel Rziha, 2 items, TTT; Lily Major, SC; Jenna Bittle, 2 items, LWA.

4-H FIBER ARTS

CROCHET

Champion: Mackenzie Porter, GGG. Reserve: Aubrey Craig, PA.

Crochet an article or set

Mackenzie Porter, (2) purple, GGG.

knitting

Knitting an article or set

Mackenzie Porter, purple, GGG.

needle arts

Needle Arts

Aubrey Craig, (3) purple and blue, PA; Kalea Craig, (2) purple and blue, PA; Callyan Lacio, (2) purple, SC; Malorie Hein, blue, SC.

patchwork and quilting

Aubrey Craig, purple and blue, PA; Mikayla Lare, purple, GGG; Klay Willis, blue, GGG.

4-H ARTS and CRAFTS

fine arts

Champion: Ethan Dailey, GGG. Reserve: Jensen Riffel, TTT. Ethan Dailey, (5) purple and blue, GGG; David Perry, Purple, GGG; Jayce Schmidt, (3) blue, GGG; Jensen Riffel, (2) purple and blue, TTT; Callyan Lacio, (2) purple and (2) blue, SC; Elyse Boden, red, GGG; Devin Gaddis, (3) blue and red, GGG; Jerah Schmidt, purple and red, GGG; Kara Riffel, (2) purple, TTT; Dustyn Gagnon, purple, (4)blue and red, GGG; Samantha Saunders, (2) blue and (2) red, GGG; Madison Gaddis, (3) blue and (3) red, GGG; Alyssa Boden, (2) blue, GGG; Cooper Bailey, purple and blue, HH.

crafts

Senior—Champion: Tom Oborny, TTT. Reserve: SaRae Roberts, SC. Tom Oborny, (3) purple, TTT; SaRae Roberts, (2) purple, blue and red, SC; Cara Martin, (2) purple and (3) blue, HH; Hannah Bartel, purple and blue, SC; Jacob Dailey, purple, GGG.

Intermediate—Champion: Lauren Hiebert, GGG. Reserve: Jarret McLinden, HH. Lauren Hiebert, (2) purple and blue, GGG; Jarret McLinden, purple and (2) blue, HH; Jayce Schmidt, purple and red, GGG; Amanda Bartel, purple, SC.

Junior—Champion: Maddie Suderman, SC. Reserve: Larry Zieammermann, HH. Maddie Suderman, purple, SC; Larry Zieammermann, (3) purple, (3) blue and red, HH; Tanner Wiggans, purple and blue, LWA; Devin Gaddis, (3) purple and blue, LWA; Elyse Boden, (2) purple, GGG; Jerah Schmidt, (3) blue, GGG; Cailey Barney, purple, TTT; Kara Riffel, purple and (2) blue, TTT; Zach Duerksen, blue, GGG; Dustyn Gagnon, (3) purple and (3) blue, GGG; Alyssa Boden, (3) purple and red, GGG; Malorie Hein, (2) purple and (3) blue, SC.

Beginner—Champion: Samantha Saunders, GGG. Reserve: Trudy Hein, SC. Samantha Saunders, (2) purple, (3) blue and red, GGG; Trudy Hein, purple, (3) blue and (2) red, SC; Madison Gaddis, (2) purple, (3) blue and red, GGG; Chance Penner, (2) purple, SC; Cooper Bailey, purple, HH.

ceramics

Champion: Jarret McLinden, HH. Reserve: Emily Casey, LWA. Jarret McLinden, purple, HH; Emily Casey, purple, LWA; Rebecca Casey, red, LWA; Tanner Wiggans, red, LWA.

4-H PHOTOGRAPHY

Grand Champion: Lauren McLinden, HH. Reserve: Ethan Dailey, GGG.

Color photo

3 Years or Less—Champion: Ethan Dailey, GGG. Reserve: SaRae Roberts, SC. Ethan Dailey, (2) purple, (2) blue and red, GGG; SaRae Roberts, purple, (4) blue, SC; Addie Berens, (3) purple, (3) blue, TTT; Mia Duerksen, (2) purple, (2) blue and red, SC; Trudy Hein, (2) purple, (3) red, SC; Malorie Hein, purple, (3) blue and red, SC; Jayce Schmidt, purple, (3) blue and red, GGG; Jessi Dalke, purple, (3) blue and red, SC; Kelli Dyck, purple and (4) blue, SC; Hannah Bartel, purple, (4) blue, SC; Samantha Saunders, purple, (2) blue and (2) red, GGG; Jessica Saunders, (2) purple and (3) blue, GGG; David Perry, purple and (3) blue, GGG; Dustyn Gagnon, (3) blue, GGG; Emma David, blue, TTT; Nate Hein, (3) purple and (3) blue, SC; Ellie Just, (2) purple and (3) blue, SC; Emily Hutchison, purple, (3) blue and red, HH; Katie Evans, purple, blue and red, TTT; Amy Kersten, purple and (3) blue, SC; Cassie Meyer, blue, HH; Morgan Gaines, (2) purple and blue, PA; Emily Meier, (2) purple and (2) blue, GGG; Elizabeth Meyer, (3) blue, HH; Grant Evans, (3) blue, TTT.

4 Years or More—Champion: Logan Oborny, TTT. Reserve: Reece Berens, TTT. Logan Oborny, (3) purple, TTT; Reece Berens, (2) purple and blue, TTT; Amanda Bartel, (2) purple and (3) blue, SC; Cierra Nolte, purple, (2) blue and red, GGG; Devon Gaines, (3) purple and blue, PA.

8 Years or More—Champion: Lauren McLinden, HH. Lauren McLinden, (3) purple and (3) blue, HH.

black and white photos

Champion: Elizabeth Meyer, HH. Elizabeth Meyer, purple and red, HH; Dustyn Gagnon, purple and blue, GGG; David Perry, purple, GGG; Anna Lubbers, purple, blue and red, PA; Logan Oborny, (2) blue, TTT; Cassie Meyer, blue, HH; Morgan Gaines, (2) blue, PA; Cierra Nolte, red, GGG.

4-H DAIRY

showmanship

Grand Champion: Chad Mueller, TTT.

exhibit

Grand Champion: Chad Mueller, TTT. Reserve: Chad Mueller, TTT.

holstein

Holstein Heifer Calves—Chad Mueller, blue, TTT.

Holstein Yearling Heifers—Chad Mueller, blue, TTT.

Holstein Heifers or Cows—Chad Mueller, blue, TTT.

4-H POULTRY

Grand Champion: Aubrey Craig, PA. Reserve: Cailey Barney, TTT.

standard breeds bantam

Champion: Aubrey Craig, PA. Reserve: Kalea Craig, PA.

One Young Bird—Aubrey Craig, purple, blue and red, PA; Kalea Craig, (2) blue and red, PA.

One Old Bird—Aubrey Craig, purple, PA; Kalea Craig, blue, PA; Ben Olson, red, GGG.

Standard breeds large fowl

Champion: Cailey Barney, TTT. Reserve: Cailey Barney, TTT.

One Young Bird—Eli Dalke, purple, SC; Jessi Dalke, blue, SC; Ben Olson, blue, GGG; Nate Hein, blue, SC.

One Old Bird—Cailey Barney, (3) purple, TTT; Nick Meyer, purple and blue, HH; Jared Barney, blue, TTT; Zach Barney, blue, TTT; Eli Dalke, purple, SC; Nate Hein, purple, SC; Ben Olson, blue, GGG; Kalea Craig, blue, PA; Aubrey Craig, red; PA; Cierra Nolte, blue, GGG; Jessi Dalke, red, SC.

Production

Pullets—Ben Olson, blue, GGG.

Hens—Ben Olson, blue, GGG.

4-H SHEEP

showmanship

Grand Champion: Bryce Roberts, SC. Reserve: Jared Barney, TTT.

Senior—Champion: Bryce Roberts, SC. Reserve: Jared Barney, TTT. Bryce Roberts, blue, SC; Jared Barney, blue, TTT; Cassidy Hill, blue, TTT; Elizabeth Meyer, blue, HH; SaRae Roberts, blue, SC; Nick Meyer, blue, HH.

Intermediate—Champion: Zach Barney, TTT. Reserve: Corin Parmley, PA. Zach Barney, blue, TTT; Corin Parmley, blue, PA; Mackenzie Porter, blue, GGG; Ben Koop, blue, SC.

Junior—Champion: Cailey Barney, TTT. Reserve: Landon Roberts, SC. Cailey Barney, blue, TTT; Landon Roberts, blue, SC; Breckyn Porter, blue, GGG; Cassie Meyer, blue, HH.

market lambs

Grand Champion: SaRae Roberts, SC. Reserve: Elizabeth Meyer, HH. SaRae Roberts, 1st blue and 2nd blue, SC; Bryce Roberts, 1st blue, SC; Elizabeth Meyer, 2nd blue, 3rd blue, 1st red, HH; Ben Koop, 1st blue, 3rd blue, 1st red, SC; Landon Roberts, 2nd red, SC; Corin Parmley, 2nd blue, 3rd blue, PA; Jared Barney, 4th blue, 1st red, TTT; Nick Meyer, 3rd blue, 2nd red, HH; Zach Barney, 1st blue, (2) 2nd blue, TTT; Cailey Barney, 1st blue, TTT; Cassidy Hill, (2) 5th blue, TTT; Mackenzie Porter, 4th blue, GGG; Breckyn Porter, 1st blue, GGG; Cassie Meyer, 3rd red, HH.

breeding sheep

Supreme Ewe—Grand Champion: Cassidy Hill, TTT. Reserve: Jared Barney, TTT.

Breeding Ewe—Cassidy Hill, 1st blue, TTT; Jared Barney, 1st blue, TTT; Cailey Barney, 1st blue, TTT; Katelyn Olson, 1st blue, 1st red, GGG; Corin Parmley, 2nd blue, PA; Nick Meyer, 2nd blue, 3rd blue, HH.

Yearling Ewes—Bryce Roberts, 1st blue, SC; Cassidy Hill, 2nd blue, TTT.

4-H MEAT TYPE GOATS

SHOWMANSHIP

Grand Champion: Karl Riffel, TTT. Reserve: Kyle Riffel, TTT.

Senior—Champion: Karl Riffel, TTT. Reserve: Kyle Riffel, TTT. Karl Riffel, purple, TTT; Kyle Riffel, blue, TTT; Cade Harms, blue, HH; Cody Parmley, blue, MFFA.

Intermediate—Champion: Mesa Merrel, SC. Reserve: Corin Parmley, PA. Mesa Merrell, purple, SC; Corin Parmley, blue, PA; Payton Harms, blue, HH; Brooke Nafziger, blue, GGG; Logan Oborny, blue, TTT.

Junior—Champion: Kara Riffel, TTT; Reserve: Morgan Gaines, PA. Kara Riffel, blue, TTT; Morgan Gaines, blue, PA.

breeding classes

Breeding Doe—Grand Champion: Mesa Merrell, SC. Reserve: Karl Riffel, TTT.

Commercial Doe Kid—Mesa Merrell, 1st blue, SC; Kara Riffel, 2nd blue, TTT; Kyle Riffel, 3rd blue, TTT; Payton Harms, 1st red, HH; Cade Harms, 2nd red, HH; Morgan Gaines, 3rd red, PA.

Yearling Commercial Doe—Karl Riffel, 1st blue, TTT; Mesa Merrell, 2nd blue, SC; Cade Harms, 3rd blue, HH; Payton Harms, 4th blue, HH.

market wethers

Grand Champion: Mesa Merrell, SC. Reserve: Karl Riffel, TTT.

45 to 60 lbs—Karl Riffel, 1st blue, TTT; Kara Riffel, 2nd blue, TTT; Kyle Riffel, 3rd blue, TTT; Morgan Gaines, 4th blue, PA.

61 to 70 lbs—Kara Riffel, 1st blue, TTT; Corin Parmley, 2nd blue, PA; Morgan Gaines, 1st red, PA.

71 to 80 lbs—Karl Riffel, 1st blue, TTT; Kyle Riffel, 2nd blue, TTT; Brooke Nafziger, 3rd blue, GGG.

81 to 83 lbs—Mesa Merrell, 1st blue, SC; Cody Parmley, 2nd blue, MFFA; Logan Oborny, 1st red, TTT; Mesa Merrell, 2nd red, SC.

4-H DAIRY GOATS

showmanship

Grand Champion: Keenan Stultz, GFFA. Reserve: Ethan Dailey, GGG.

Senior—Keenan Stultz, blue, GFFA; Ethan Dailey, blue, GGG; Jade Sterk, red, GFFA.

Intermediate—Amy Kersten, blue, SC.

Junior—Ben Olson, blue, GGG.

Dairy Goat—Grand Champion: Ethan Dailey, GGG. Reserve: Keenan Stultz, GFFA.

Alpine—Champion: Keenan Stultz, GFFA. Reserve: Ben Olson, GGG.

Jr. doe 12 months and under 24 months—Ben Olson, blue, GGG; Ben Olson, red, GGG

Sr. doe up to 24 months—Keenan Stultz, blue, GFFA

LaMancha—Champion: Ethan Dailey, GGG. Reserve: Ethan Dailey, GGG.

Jr. doe 5 months and under 8 months—Ethan Dailey, blue, GGG; Ethan Dailey, blue, GGG.

Jr. doe 12 months and under 24 months—Ethan Dailey, blue, GGG; Ethan Dailey, blue, GGG.

Sr. doe up to 24 months—Ethan Dailey, blue, GGG.

Nubian—Champion: Ella Tracy, GGG. Reserve: Ella Tracy, GGG.

Jr. doe under 5 months—Ella Tracy, blue, GGG; Ella Tracy, blue, GGG.

Jr. doe 12 months and under 24 months—Ella Tracy, blue, GGG.

Sr. doe up to 24 months—Ella Tracy, blue, GGG

Oberhasli—Champion: Ethan Dailey, GGG. Reserve: Keenan Stultz, GFFA.

Jr. doe under 5 months—Ethan Dailey, blue, GGG.

Sr. doe up to 24 months—Keenan Stultz, blue, GFFA.

Sr. doe 24 months old and older in milk—Ethan Dailey, blue, GGG.

Saanen—Champion: Jade Sterk, GFFA. Reserve: Jade Sterk GFFA.

Jr. doe under 5 months—Jade Sterk, blue, GFFA; Jade Sterk, blue, GFFA.

Sr. doe up to 24 months, in milk—Jade Sterk, blue, GFFA; Jade Sterk, blue, GFFA.

Sable—Champion: Keenan Stultz, GFFA. Reserve: Keenan Stultz, GFFA.

Jr. doe 5 months and under 8 months not in milk—Keenan Stultz, blue, GFFA; Keenan Stultz, blue, GFFA.

Sr. doe up to 24 months—Keenan Stultz, blue, GFFA; Keenan Stultz, blue, GFFA.

Sr. doe 24 months and older—Keenan Stultz, blue, GFFA; Keenan Stultz, blue, GFFA.

Recorded Grade—Champion: Ethan Dailey, GGG. Reserve: Ethan Dailey, GGG.

Jr. doe under 5 months—Amy Kersten, blue, SC.

Jr. doe 5 months and under 8 months—Ethan Dailey, blue, GGG.

Jr. doe 12 months and under 24 months—Ethan Dailey, blue, GGG.

Sr. doe up to 24 months—Keenan Stultz, blue, GFFA.

Market Dairy Wether—Supreme Champion: Ethan Dailey, GGG. Reserve: Ethan Dailey, GGG

Market Dairy Wether less than 1 year—Ethan Dailey, blue, GGG; Ethan Dailey, blue, GGG; Keenan Stultz, blue, GFFA; Ella Tracy, blue, GGG; Amy Kersten, blue, SC.

4-H BEEF

SHOWMANSHIP

Grand Champion: Lauren Geis, TTT. Reserve: Lisa Geis, TTT.

Senior—Champion: Lauren Geis, TTT. Reserve: Lisa Geis, TTT. Lauren Geis, blue, TTT; Lisa Geis, blue, TTT; Justin Deines, blue, TTT; Ethan Oborny, blue, TTT; Elizabeth Meyer, blue, TTT; Karl Riffel, blue, TTT.

Intermediate—Champion: Devon Gaines, PA. Reserve: Emily Meier, GGG. Devon Gaines, blue, PA; Emily Meier, blue, GGG; Madeline Meier, blue, GGG; Brandon Porter, blue, GGG; Logan Oborny, blue, TTT

Junior—Champion: Morgan Gaines, PA. Reserve: Ashley Peters, SC. Morgan Gaines, blue, PA; Ashley Peters, blue, SC; Weston Gaines, blue, PA; Charlie Peters, blue, SC.

breeding beef

Supreme Champion: Lauren Geis, TTT. Reserve: Devon Gaines, PA. Champion Cow/Calf Pair: Katey Ehrlich, HH.

Angus—Champion Heifer: Devon Gaines, PA. Reserve: Chad Mueller, TTT. Devon Gaines, blue, PA; Chad Mueller, blue, TTT; Justin Deines, blue, TTT; Elizabeth Meyer, blue, HH.

Charolais—Champion Heifer: Madeline Meier, GGG. Reserve: Emily Meier, GGG.

Hereford—Champion Heifer: Morgan Gaines, PA.

Red Angus— Champion Heifer: Lauren Geis, TTT.

Commercial Red Angus—Champion Heifer: Lisa Geis, TTT. Reserve: Lauren Geis, TTT.

Simmental—Champion Heifer: Karl Riffel, TTT.

Commercial

Champion Heifer: Devon Gaines, PA. Reserve: Lisa Geis, TTT. Devon Gaines, blue, PA; Logan Oborny, blue, TTT.

market beef

Grand Champion: Charlie Peters, SC. Reserve: Charlie Peters, SC.

Angus—Champion Steer: Emily Meier, GGG.

Charolais—Champion Steer: Weston Gaines, PA. Reserve: Madeline Meier, GGG.

Chianina—Champion Steer: Devon Gaines, PA.

Hereford—Champion Steer: Morgan Gaines, PA.

Limousin—Champion Steer: Devin Myers, GGG.

Maine Anjou—Champion Steer: Ashley Peters, SC. Reserve: Brandon Porter, GGG, Weston Gaines, blue, PA.

Shorthorn—Champion Steer: Charlie Peters, SC. Reserve: Katey Ehrlich, HH, Jordan Myers, blue, GGG.

Simmental—Champion Steer: Charlie Peters, SC. Reserve: Dakota Nolte, GGG.

Crossbred—Champion: Lisa Geis, TTT. Reserve: Emily Meier, GGG. Devon Gaines, blue, PA; Chad Mueller, red, TTT; Lauren Geis, red, TTT; Ethan Oborny, red, TTT.

Market Heifers—Champion: Alisha Nolte, GGG.

4-H BUCKET CALF

Carly Deines, purple, TTT; Colton Gossen, purple, PA; Tanner Stuchlik, purple, TTT.

2nd Year Bucket Calf—Grant Evans, purple, TTT; Colton Gossen, purple, PA.

4-H SWINE

showmanship

Grand Champion: Lauren Geis, TTT. Reserve: Corin Parmley, PA.

Senior—Champion: Lauren Geis, TTT. Reserve: Lisa Geis, TTT. Lauren Geis, blue, TTT; Lisa Geis, blue, TTT; Karl Riffel, blue, TTT; Brandon Entz, blue, PA; Cody Parmley, blue, PA; Kyle Riffel, blue, TTT; Kailyn Riffel, blue, TTT; Callie Riffel, blue, TTT; Anna Lubbers, blue, PA.

Junior—Champion: Corin Parmley, PA. Reserve: Jensen Riffel, TTT. Corin Parmley, blue, PA; Jensen Riffel, blue, TTT; Tyler Entz, blue, PA; Devon Gaines, blue, PA; Dylan Wiens, blue, SC.

Novice—Champion: Kara Riffel, TTT. Reserve: Cailey Barney, TTT. Kara Riffel, blue, TTT; Cailey Barney, blue, TTT; Weston Gaines, blue, PA.

PeeWee—Brenlyn Richmond, blue; Aubrey Schlesener, blue, Ava Case, blue.

market hogs

Grand Champion: Lisa Geis, TTT. Reserve: Kailyn Riffel, TTT.

Duroc Hog—Champion: Cailey Barney, TTT. Reserve: Tyler Entz, PA. Cailey Barney, blue, TTT; Tyler Entz, blue, PA.

Hampshire Hog—Champion: Cailey Barney, TTT. Cailey, Barney, blue, TTT.

Spotted Hog—Champion: Anna Lubbers, PA. Anna Lubbers, blue, PA.

Yorkshire Hog—Champion: Corin Parmley, PA. Reserve: Kailyn Riffel, TTT. Corin Parmley, blue, PA; Kailyn Riffel, blue, TTT; Kyle Riffel, blue, TTT.

Chester White Hog—Champion: Brandon Entz, PA. Brandon Entz, purple, PA.

Crossbred Hog—Champion: Lisa Geis, TTT. Reserve: Kailyn Riffel, TTT.

Crossbred Hogs group 1—Corin Parmley, blue, PA; Kyle Riffel, blue, TTT; Dylan Wiens, blue, SC; Brandon Entz, blue, PA; Callie Riffel, blue, TTT; Jensen Riffel, blue, TTT; Karl Riffel, blue, TTT. Crossbred Hogs group 2—Cody Parmley, blue, PA; Devon Gaines, blue, PA; Lisa Geis, blue, TTT; Kara Riffel, blue, TTT; Lauren Geis, blue, TTT; Tyler Entz, blue, PA; Callie Riffel, blue, TTT. Crossbred Hogs Group 3—Kailyn Riffel, blue, TTT; Cody Parmley, blue, PA; Karl Riffel, blue, TTT; Anna Lubbers, blue, PA. Crossbred Hogs Group 4—Lisa Geis, blue, TTT; Lauren Geis, blue, TTT; Kara Riffel, blue, TTT; Weston Gaines, blue, PA.

breeding gilts

Grand Champion: Kyle Riffel, TTT. Reserve: Lauren Geis, TTT.

Crossbred Breeding Gilt: Lauren Geis, blue, TTT; Jensen Riffel, blue, TTT; Karl Riffel, blue, TTT; Kara Riffel, blue, TTT.

Yorkshire Breeding Gilt: Kyle Riffel, blue, TTT; Lisa Geis, blue, TTT; Corin Parmley, blue, PA.

4-H ROUND ROBIN

Champion: Chad Mueller, TTT. Reserve: Lisa Geis.

4-H RABBIT

showmanship

Senior—Grand Champion and purple: Jacob Dailey, GGG.

Junior—Reserve Grand Champion and purple: Katelyn Olson, GGG. Reserve Junior Champion and blue: Tristan Williams, HH. Emily Hutchison, red, HH; Larry Zieammermann, blue, HH.

Novice—Johnny Zieammermann, blue, HH; Jack Parks, red, PA; Tanner Parks, red, PA; Ashley Peters, blue, SC.

Dutch—Larry Zieammermann, senior buck, red, normal colored fur, red, TTT.

Himalayan—Katelyn Olsen, senior buck, white; junior buck, purple; normal white fur, blue; junior buck, blue; normal white fur, blue; junior doe, purple; junior doe, blue, GGG.

Mini Rex—Katelyn Olsen, senior buck castor, blue; colored rex fur, blue; senior buck black, blue; senior buck otter, blue; colored rex fur, blue; senior doe castor, blue; junior doe black, blue; junior doe black, blue, GGG; Johnny Zieammermann, senior buck, white; colored rex fur, blue.

Netherland Dwarf—Jacob Dailey, senior buck black, blue; senior buck chestnut, red; senior buck chestnut, purple; senior buck silver Martin, blue; senior buck otter, purple, senior buck himilayan, blue; normal white fur, red; senior buck himilayan, blue; normal white fur, red; junior doe chestnut, blue; senior doe silver Martin, purple and reserve champion; normal colored fur, blue; senior doe otter, white; junior buck black, blue, GGG.

Tan—Jacob Dailey, senior buck chocolate, purple; senior buck black, purple; senior doe black, blue; senior doe black, purple and grand champion; normal colored fur, purple, GGG.

Satin—Jack Parks, junior buck white, purple; white satin fur, blue; junior buck white, blue; junior doe white, blue; white satin fur, blue, PA; Tanner Parks, junior buck white, blue; white satin fur, blue; junior doe white, blue; white satin fur, red; junior doe white, purple, PA.

Polish—Ashley Peters, senior doe black, red; normal colored fur, red, SC.

Lop—Tristan Williams, senior buck Holland, blue; normal colored fur, blue, HH; Emily Hutchison, senior buck, red.

Quantcast