Hillsboro swim team results

Dual meet Saturday in Peabody

Girls

Ages 8 and younger

25-meter butterfly — 1. Trudy Hein; 3. Tylee Miller; 4. Emma Noble.

25 backstroke — 2. Hein; 3. Miller; 4. Katie Rempel.

25 freestyle — 2. Rempel; 4. Hein; 5. Miller; 6. Lauryn Vogt.

25 breaststroke — 2. Hein; 3. Noble; 4. Rempel.

100-meter free relay — 2. Hein, Noble, Rempel, Vogt.

100-meter medley relay — 1. Hein, Noble, Rempel, Vogt.

Ages 9 and 10

25-meter butterfly — 1. Megan Bechtold; 2. Macy Priest; 3. Malorie Hein.

25 back — 2. Emersyn Funk; 5. Malorie Hein; 6. Emily Paulus.

25 freestyle — 1. Bechtold; 2. Priest; 3. Funk.

25 breast — 1.Bechtold; 4. Noble; Paulus.

100 freestyle — 1. Bechtold; 2. Priest; 4. Funk.

100 IM — 1. Priest; 2. Funk; 4. Hein.

100 free relay — 1. Funk, Hein, Bechtold, Priest; 3. Noble, Sarah Paulus, Miller, E. Paulus.

100 medley relay — 1.Funk, Priest, Hein, Bechtold; 2. E. Paulus, Noble, Miller, S. Paulus.

Ages 11 and 12

100 freestyle — 1. Jenna Hinerman; 2. Eva Noble; 3. Millie Sechrist.

200 medley relay — 1. Hinerman, Katie Evans, Eva Noble, Sechrist.

50 back — 1. Sechrist; 3. Abby Driggers, 4. Evans.

50 butterfly — 1. Noble; 2. Evans; 3. Sarah Diener.

50 freestyle — 1. Hinerman; 2. Noble; 3. Sechrist; 4. Evans; 5. Driggers; 6. Diener.

50 breast — 1. Hinerman; 2. Evans; 4. Diener.

200 free relay — 1. Evans, Hinerman, Sechrist, Noble.

100 IM — 1. Noble; 2. Hinerman; 3. Sechrist.

Ages 13 and 14

100 freestyle — 1. Abby Sechrist; 2. Madison Sheppard; 3. Kiersten Kalua.

200 medley relay — 1. Kalua, Sechrist, Sonja Jost, Sheppard.

50 butterfly — 1. Jost; 2. Kalua; 5. Sheppard.

50 back — 1. Jost; 2. Sechrist; 3. Kalua.

50 free — 1. Jost; 2. Sheppard; 4. Callie Linnens; 5. Sechrist.

50 breast — 1. Sechrist; 4. Sheppard; 5. Linnens.

100 IM — 1. Jost; 3. Kalua; 5. Linnens.

200 free relay — 1. Jost, Sechrist, Kalua, Sheppard.

Ages 15 to 18

100 free — 1. Emily Sechrist; 3. Kianna Hinerman; 5. Kalen Moss.

50 back — 1. Sechrist; 3. Hinerman; 4. Moss.

50 free — 1. Sechrist; 4. Hinerman; 5. Vogt; 6. Moss.

50 breast — 2. Vogt; 4. Hinerman.

50 butterfly — 1. E. Sechrist; 5. Taylor Vogt..

100 IM — 1. Sechrist; 3. Vogt; 6. Hinerman.

200 medley relay — 2. Moss, Vogt, Sechrist, Hinerman.

200 free relay — 1. Vogt, Hinerman, Moss, Sechrist.

Boys

Ages 8 and younger

25 butterfly — 1. Connor Padgett; 2 Camden Padgett.

25 back — 2. Connor Padgett; 4. Joshua Diener; 6. Camden Padgett.

25 free — 3. Camden Padgett; 4. Gavin Priest; 5. Diener; 6. Connor Padgett.

25 breast – 1. Connor Padgett; 2. Camden Padgett; 6. Colton Rempel.

100 medley relay — 1. Connor Padgett, Camden Padgett, Diener, Rempel.

Ages 9 and 10

100 free — 1. Tristan Rathbone; 2. AJ Driggers; 5. Austin Rempel.

100 medley relay — 1. Caleb Diener, Carson Linnens, Frank Wichert, Rathbone.

25 back — 1. Linnens; 4. Diener; 6. Rempel.

25 butterfly — 1. Wichert; 3. Driggers; 5. Rathbone.

25 freestyle — 1. Linnens; 2. Rathbone; 3. Wichert; 6. Driggers.

25 breast — 1. Linnens; 2. Driggers; 5. Wichert.

100 IM — 1. Wichert; 2. Linnens; 4. Diener.

100 free relay — 1. Rathbone, Wichert, Rempel, Linnens; 3. Driggers, Diener, Glanzer.

Ages 11 and 12

100 free — 1. Shepard Stang; 2. Elias Kalua; 4. Josiah Driggers.

200 medley relay — 1. Tucker Moss, Stang, Rempel, Kalua.

50 back — 1. Moss; 2. Kalua; 3. Rempel.

50 butterfly — 2. Rempel; 3. Kalua; 4. Moss.

50 free — 1. Stang; 2. Rempel; 4. Kalua; 6. Moss.

50 breast — 1. Stang; 3. Moss.

200 free relay — 1. Rempel, Moss, Kalua, Stang.

100 IM — 1. Stang; 2. Rempel.

Ages 13 and 14

100 freestyle — 1. Jonathan Hinerman, 2. Travis King, 3. Jaden Priest.

50 back — 2. Brodie Rathbone; 4. Priest.

50 freestyle — 1. King; 2. Hinerman; 4. Priest.

50 butterfly — 1. King; 2. Priest; 3. Rathbone.

50 breast — 1. Hinerman; 3. Rathbone.

200 free relay — 1. Rathbone, Hinerman, Priest, King.

200 medley relay — 1. Hinerman, Rathbone, King, Priest.

100 IM — 1. Hinerman; 2. King; 3. Rathbone.

Ages 15 to 18

100 freestyle — 1. Harry Faber; 3. Jeff Pritchard.

50 back — 3. Pritchard; 4. Faber.

50 freestyle — 1. Faber; 4. Pritchard.

50 breast — 2. Faber; 3. Pritchard.

100 IM — 1. Faber; 4. Pritchard.

Quantcast